buses.appIntercity buses in Ireland

Operator

Bus Éireann

Bus Éireann runs 129 lines and 6420 departures in intercity transport.

  • 129lines
  • 6420departures
  • 123departures that day

Next departures

23:30

↓ 01:17+1

DublinMullingar

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Wellington Quay · Heuston Station · Palmerstown R148 · Liffey Valley SC +21

1 h 47 min

83 km · 27 stops

23:30

↓ 23:52

DroghedaDrogheda

Bus Éireann · Daily

via Laytown Village · Inse Bay · Sacred Hrt Ch · Brookside +6

22 min

12 km · 12 stops

23:30

↓ 23:57

DroghedaDrogheda

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Scotch Hall · Weirhope · Grammar School · Mornington +9

27 min

15 km · 15 stops

23:35

↓ 00:22+1

CorkPassage West

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Wilton Lawn · Flannery's Pub · Glasheen Park · The Orchards +47

47 min

22 km · 53 stops

23:35

↓ 00:30+1

RatoathDublin

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Steeplechase Hill · Steeplechase Green · Skryne Road · Ratoath East +24

55 min

31 km · 30 stops

23:35

↓ 02:08+1

DroghedaAthlone

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via George's Street · Drogheda Hospl · M1 Retail Park · Slane +17

2 h 33 min

151 km · 23 stops

23:43

↓ 01:31+1

DublinDundalk

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Clare Street · Westland Row · Custom Hse Quay · S O'Casey Br +11

1 h 48 min

91 km · 17 stops

23:45

↓ 00:17+1

TramoreWaterford

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Marian Terrace · Árd na Groí · Monvoy Valley · Carn Dubh +20

32 min

19 km · 26 stops

23:45

↓ 01:10+1

SwordsKells

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Ballymun Kickhams · Kilshane Cross · Ward Cross · Coolquay +33

1 h 25 min

85 km · 39 stops

23:45

↓ 01:15+1

DublinKells

Bus Éireann · Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

via Mountjoy Prison · Dalymount · Ashtown Roundabout · Navan Rd Stn +34

1 h 30 min

68 km · 40 stops

Bus Éireann timetable

Bus Éireann runs 129 lines and 6420 departures in intercity transport.

It calls at: Dublin, Drogheda, Cork, Ratoath, Tramore, Swords. Each line lists the number of its approved timetable and how long it is valid.

Frequently asked questions

Which lines does Bus Éireann run?

Lines: Dublin Airport - Gorey - Wexford; Limerick - Adare - Listowel - Tralee; Limerick - Kerry Airport - Killarney; Dublin - Airport - Longford - Ballina; Dublin - Airport - Longford - Sligo; Dublin - Airport - Cavan - Donegal; Parnell Place - Knockraha; Dublin Airport - Monaghan - Letterkenny; Tralee - Cork - Waterford; Cork - Limerick - Galway.

How many departures does Bus Éireann have?

6420 departures in total; each one lists its days of operation.

Where does this timetable come from?

From Transport for Ireland / National Transport Authority (transportforireland.ie, open data under CC BY 4.0). It is refreshed every day.

How do I buy a ticket from this operator?

It calls at: Dublin, Drogheda, Cork, Ratoath, Tramore, Swords. Each line lists the dates its timetable is valid for.

The data is for information only: it comes from Transport for Ireland / National Transport Authority (transportforireland.ie, open data under CC BY 4.0) and is updated daily. Always check the departure, arrival and platform at the bus station or with the operator — timetables can change without notice. Buses does not sell tickets and is not responsible for delays, changes or cancelled departures.